$899,999.99
13280 FM 2590 (SONCY)
Amarillo, TX 79119
MLS# 19-4968
5 beds  |  7 baths  |  7018 sqft


13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119
  1 / 60  
13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119 13280 FM 2590 (SONCY), Amarillo, TX 79119

Property Description
SPANISH STYLE HOME COMPLETELY REMODELED IN 1994. THE HOME FEATURES 4 OF THE BEDROOMS WITH THEIR OWN PRIVATE BATHS 5TH BEDROOM IS PLUMBED BUT WAS NOT UTILIZED. HAS 1/2 BATH. MEXICAN SATILLO TILE THROUGH OUT. THE KITCHEN HAS A DOUBLE OVEN AND AN ADDITIONAL OVEN THAT WAS NEVER USED AS BACK UP. THERE IS BUILT-IN CABINETRY THROUGH OUT THE HOME. THE WELL AND SEPTIC HAVE BEEN CHECKED. THE PROPERTY IS STORM READY WITH A BASEMENT. THERE IS A WONDERFUL COURTYARD GREAT FOR ENTERTAINING AND SAFE FOR CHILDREN AND PETS. SEPARATE LAUNDRY AND MUD ROOM CONNECTED TO THE GARAGE. THE COURTYARD IS ALSO PLUMBED FOR A WET BAR. THE BARN SITS ON ALMOST 10 ACRES. CLASS IV STEEL ROOF!!

Details
Property Information
To Be Auctioned: No
List Price: $899,999.99
Current Price: $899,999.99
Zone: 2000 - SW of Amarillo City Limits
Area: 2999 - All Others Not Identified
Status: Active
Begin Date: 2019-07-01
Total Bedrooms: 5
Total Bathrooms: 7
Realtor.COM Type: Res - Sngl Fam
Square Foot Source: Appr Dist
Total SqFt. (+/-): 7018
Fin. Bmnt Sq Ft: 364
Price Per Sq. Ft.: 128.24
Attached Garage: Yes
Detached Garage: No
Carport: No
RV Parking: No
Lot Size Dimensions: 9.8 acres
Approximate Acres: 9.8
Year Built: 1960
Lot Size Square Feet: 426888
Dwelling Faces: East
Taxes and Legal Information
House #: 13280
Street Name: FM 2590 (SONCY)
State/Province: TX
Postal Code: 79119
County: Randall
Taxes w/o Exemptions: 5997
Tax ID: R370 0350 7300
Legal: SECT 35 B S & F LOT BLOCK 0009 IRREG 4.8 AC BEG 40 FT N OF SW COR OF SECT
Is Property in PID?: No
Inside City Limits: No
Contract Information
L/A Supervisor Name: PAUL
L/A Supervisor License Number: 0295224
Directions: SOUTH ON SONCY BEFORE MCCORMICK ON LEFT HOME IS ON RIGHT
Hydrostatic Tests
Hydrostatic Tests: Negotiable
Lender Owned
Lender Owned: No
Potential Short Sale
Potential Short Sale: No
Foreclosed
Foreclosed: No
Tenant Info
Tenant: No
Garage Stalls
Garage Stalls: 2
HOA Info
HOA Mandatory Mbrshp: No
Interior
Living Areas: 4
Baths
1/2 Baths: 3
Full Baths: 4
Fireplace
Number: 3
Roof
Other Roof: STEEL
Water Heater
# Heaters: 4
Schools
Elementary: Sundown
Intermediate/Middle: Canyon Intermed./Jr High
High: Canyon
District: Canyon
Title Company & Escrow Officer
Suggested Title Company/Address: CHICAGO
Escrow Officer: SUZAN
Property Features
Survey: Survey Not Avlb
Special Features: Ceiling Fan; Courtyard; Garage Door Opener; Skylights; Storm Windows
Parking Features: Additional Parking; Garage Faces Front
Appliances: Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Double Oven; Refrigerator; Washer/Dryer
Exterior: Block; Stucco
Construction Type: Stone; Stucco
Stories/Levels: Single
Interior: Basement; Bonus; Butlers Pantry; Den; Dining Room - Formal; Great Room; Isolated Master; Library; Mother-In-Law Qtrs; Mud Room; Office/Study; Pantry; Sun Room; Utility; Sunken Living Room
Fireplace: Wood Burning
Fireplace Location: Family Room; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Laundry Location: Utility Room
Laundry Features: Hook-Up Electric; Hook-Up Gas
Fence: Barbed Wire
Roof: Class 4; Metal
Foundation: Pier & Beam
Detached Structures: Barn; Horse Facilities; Storage Buildings
Water: Private Well(s)
Sewer: Septic
Heat: Central; Gas; Unit - 3 or More
A/C: Central; Unit - 3 or More
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Remarks Width
Living Room18.0024.0018.0024.00
Great Room18.0024.0018.0024.00
Kitchen15.0018.0015.0018.00
Dining Room16.0015.0016.0015.00
Isolated Master24.0022.0024.0022.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 318.0013.0018.0013.00
Bedroom 419.0022.0019.0022.00
Bedroom 524.0020.0024.0020.00
Bonus Room12.0012.0012.0012.00
Utility Room12.009.0012.009.00
Basement19.0016.0019.0016.00
Entry13.007.0013.007.00
Library
Kitchen10.009.0010.002ND KITCHEN9.00
Game Room12.0012.0012.0012.00
Entry18.0016.0018.00BACK ENTRY TO BACK YARD16.00
Entry24.0018.0024.00GRAND ENTRY18.00

Listing Office: French and Co., REALTORS®

Listing Agent: Paul French

Last Updated: July - 08 - 2019

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Wednesday 16th of October 2019 05:34 PM