$419,900
4705 Wesley RD
Amarillo, TX 79119
MLS# 21-1614
Status: Pending - Contingent
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2804 sqft


4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119
  1 / 45  
4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119 4705 Wesley RD, Amarillo, TX 79119

Property Description
Captivating Custom Built home in the Colonies! This home has it all! 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms PLUS a BASEMENT with media center and TWO patios! The kitchen is a chef's paradise with a gas range, granite countertops, 2 Miele (German) dishwashers & large center island with pull out drawers and great storage! The kitchen offers a dual- fuel range with 2 ovens. There are 2 dining areas, a large living area with newer wood floors in all 4 bedrooms and a gorgeous Austin stone fireplace and hearth. The owner's suite is isolated with luxury bath with separate tub and shower AND 2 walk-in closets. The guest rooms are spacious and conveniently located. Don't miss out on this one....make your appointment today!

Details
Documents
Property Information
To Be Auctioned: No
List Price: $419,900
Current Price: $419,900
Zone: 0200 - SW Amarillo in City Limits
Area: 0222 - Colonies
Status: Pending - Contingent
Begin Date: 2021-03-23
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 3
Realtor.COM Type: Res - Sngl Fam
Square Foot Source: Appr Dist
Total SqFt. (+/-): 2804
Fin. Bmnt Sq Ft: 324
Price Per Sq. Ft.: 149.75
Garage Stall: 2
Attached Garage: Yes
Detached Garage: No
Carport: No
RV Parking: No
Garage Remarks: Oversizedw/3rd stall
Lot Size Dimensions: 70.00 X 110.00
Year Built: 2004
Dwelling Faces: West
Taxes and Legal Information
House #: 4705
Street Name: Wesley
Street Sfx: RD
State/Province: TX
Postal Code: 79119
County: Randall
Taxes w/o Exemptions: 8091.02
Tax ID: R009 1680 1223
Legal: THE COLONIES # 23 LOT 019B BLOCK 0004
Common Name: Colonies
Is Property in PID?: No
Inside City Limits: Yes
Contract Information
Under Contract Date: 2021-05-03
L/A Supervisor Name: Albert Harris Jr
Supervisor's Phone #: 806-359-4000
L/A Supervisor License Number: 0526244
Directions: South on Soncy, Left (East) on 45th, Right (South) on Wesley
Hydrostatic Tests
Hydrostatic Tests: Seller Will Not Allow
Lender Owned
Lender Owned: No
Potential Short Sale
Potential Short Sale: No
Foreclosed
Foreclosed: No
Tenant Info
Tenant: No
HOA Info
HOA Mandatory Mbrshp: No
Interior
Living Areas: 1
Baths
3/4 Baths: 1
Full Baths: 2
Fireplace
Number: 1
Water Heater
# Heaters: 1
Schools
Elementary: Sleepy Hollow
Intermediate/Middle: Bonham
High: Amarillo
District: Amarillo
Title Company & Escrow Officer
Suggested Title Company/Address: Lawyers Title 4810 Lexington Square, Amarillo, Texas 79119 (806) 356-7300
Escrow Officer: Ashley Luu Email: Ashley.Luu@fnf.com
Property Features
Survey: Existing Survey Avlb
Special Features: Ceiling Fan; Garage Door Opener; Sprinklers/Irrigation
Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range/Oven
Exterior: Brick; Stucco
Construction Type: Brick Veneer
Stories/Levels: Single
Interior: Basement; Dining Room - Kit Cm; Dining Room - Liv Cm; Isolated Master; Utility
Fireplace: Gas Log
Fireplace Location: Living Room
Laundry Location: Utility Room
Laundry Features: Hook-Up Electric
Fence: Wood Fence
Roof: Composition
Foundation: Slab
Detached Structures: Storage Buildings
Pool: None
Heat: Central; Gas; Unit - 2
A/C: Central; Electric; Unit - 2
Possible Financing: Conventional; FHA; TX Veterans Land Brd; VA
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room22.8316.2522.8316.25
Kitchen17.3312.4217.3312.42
Dining Room18.1712.5818.1712.58
Master Bedroom19.6715.1719.6715.17
Bedroom 212.2511.8312.2511.83
Bedroom 314.3311.0814.3311.08
Bedroom 412.0311.0812.0311.08
Basement18.3318.0418.3318.04
Utility Room13.179.7513.179.75
Other12.428.7512.428.75

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty Amarillo

Listing Agent: Lisa Harris Home Team

Last Updated: May - 04 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.